2019 Playoff Format

2019 Playoff Format

2019 Playoff Format

Below please find the 2019 Playoff Format.  All Games will be held at Silverlakes Soccer Complex.  Standings will be determined by final PPG.  If in the event a game is not played for unforeseen conditions and the game is not made up, the PPG will be determined by the number of games actually played.  

Playoffs will start the weekend of 11/16.  The Round of 8 (Qtr Finals) will start with the Girls playing on 11/16 and the Boys playing on 11/17.  Semi Finals will be played on 11/23 and the Finals will be played on 11/24.  

 

Girls
G01/02:
Champions: Top 2 from North vs Top 2 from the South  
Europa: 1st and 2nd Place Finishers from each division.
Flight 2: Top 4 Teams will qualify for the Playoffs.  
G2003:
Champions: Top 4 Teams will qualify for the Playoffs.  
Europa: 1st and 2nd Place Finishers from each division and the top 2 Wildcards from all Divisions.
Flight 2: 1st and 2nd Place Finishers from each division and the top 2 Wildcards from all Divisions.
G2004:
Champions: Top 4 Make the Playoffs.  
Europa: 1st and 2nd Place Finishers from each division and the top 2 Wildcards from all Divisions.
Flight 2: 1st and 2nd Place Finishers from each division 
G2005:
Champions: Top 4 Make the Playoffs.  
Europa: Top 4 West vs Top 4 South.
Flight 2: Top 5 1st Place Finishers and 3 Wild Cards
Flight 3: Top 4 from the East versus Top 4 From the West 
G2006:
Flight 1: 1st and 2nd Place Finishers from each division
Flight 2: 1st and 2nd Place Finishers from each division and the top 2 Wild cards from all Divisions.
Flight 3: 1st and 2nd Place Finishers from each division and the top 2 Wild cards from all Divisions.
 
Boys
B01
Champions:  Top 2 Finishers from the North and Top 2 from the South
B01/02:
Flight 2: Top 4 from the North versus Top 4 from the South
B2002:
Champions: Top 4 Teams will qualify for the Playoffs.  
Europa: 1st and 2nd Place Finishers from each Bracket.
B2003:
Champions: Top 4 Teams will qualify for the Playoffs.  
Europa: 1st and 2nd Place Finishers from each division and the top 2 Wildcards from all Divisions.
Flight 2: 1st and 2nd Place Finishers from each division and the top 2 Wildcards from all Divisions.
B2004:
Champions: Top 4 Make the Playoffs.  
Europa: 1st and 2nd Place Finishers from each division and the top 2 Wildcards from all Divisions.
Flight 2: 1st Place Finishers and top 2 Wild Cards.
B2005:
Champions: Top 4 Make the Playoffs.  
Europa: Top 4 West vs Top 4 South.
Flight 2: Top 5 1st Place Finishers and 3 Wild Cards
Flight 3: Top 4 from the North versus Top 4 From the South
B2006:
Champions: Top 4 Make the Playoffs.
Europa: 1st and 2nd Place Finishers from each division and the top 2 Wildcards from all Divisions.
Flight 2: 1st Place Finishers and 3 Wild Cards
Flight 3: 1st and 2nd Place Finishers from each division and the top 2 Wildcards from all Divisions.